Committees 2023-2024
MMCCA Members MMCCA Leadership MMCCA Member Gallery
Committee Information - Click here for information on what each committee does and what is required.
Committee Interest Form - Do you want to serve on a committee? Fill out this form!
(updated 10/16/2023)
Committee | Name | City | |
Advisory Management | President – Paula Tierce | Ridgeland | |
Advisory Management | 1st Vice President – Mary Roberts | Guntown | |
Advisory Management | 2nd Vice President – Leslie Thompson | Meadville | |
Advisory Management | Immediate Past President – Suzette Davis | Collins | |
Advisory Management | Additional Past President – ??????????? | ||
Advisory Management | Education Chair - Suzette Davis | Collins | |
Advisory Management | Legislative Chair – Lindsey Kellum | Sumrall | |
Budget | 1st Vice President – Mary Roberts - Chairman | ||
Budget | Trustee - Ruth Combest | ||
Budget | Treasurer - Angela Hester | ||
By-laws Committee | 1st Vice President – Paula Tierce, Chairman | Ridgeland | |
By-laws Committee | Jamie Morgan - Northern District Trustee - SR | Amory | |
By-laws Committee | Kimberly Johnson, Northern District Trustee - Intermediate | Smithville | |
By-laws Committee | Dana Burcham - Northern West District Trustee - Junior | Nettleton | |
By-laws Committee | Eugene Perry - Central West District Trustee - SR | Meridian | |
By-laws Committee | Kaneilia Williams - Central District Trustee - Intermediate | Yazoo City | |
By-laws Committee | Michelle Arbuckle - Central Central District Trustee - JR | Cleveland | |
By-laws Committee | Bre Magee - Southern Central District Trustee - SR | Mt. Olive | |
By-laws Committee | Ruth Combest - Southern District Trustee - Intermediate | Enterprise | |
By-laws Committee | Catherine Kemp - Southern West District Trustee - JR | Purvis | |
Certification | Michelle Arbuckle - Chairman | ||
Certification | Rosaline Torrance | Coffeeville | |
Certification | Brandy Smith | Plantersville | |
Certification | Renee Thomas | Collis | |
Certification | Kelsey Smith | Iuka | |
Certification | Jason Camp - Institute Director - ex-officio member | MSU Ext. Specialist | |
Education | Suzette Davis - Chairman | ||
Education | Mary Ann Hess | Brandon | |
Education | Erma Atkins | Hollandale | |
Education | Jim Robinson | Horn Lake | |
Education | Eugene Perry | Meridian | |
Education | Penny Spears | Carthage | |
Executive/Officers | Paula Tierce- President | Ridgeland | |
Executive/Officers | Mary Roberts - 1st Vice President | Guntown | |
Executive/Officers | Leslie Thompson - 2nd Vice President | Meadville | |
Executive/Officers | Angela Hester - Treasurer | Wesson | |
Executive/Officers | Penny Spears - Secretary | Carthage | |
Executive/Officers | Suzette Davis – Immediate Past President | Collins | |
Executive/Officers | Jamie Morgan - Northern District Trustee - SR | Amory (North Central) | |
Executive/Officers | Kimberly Johnson - Northern District Trustee - Int. | Smithville (North West) | |
Executive/Officers | Dana Burcham - Northern District Trustee - JR | Nettleton (North East) | |
Executive/Officers | Eugene Perry - Central District Trustee - SR | Meridian (Central East) | |
Executive/Officers | Kaneilia Williams- Central District Trustee- Int. | Yazoo City (Central Central) | |
Executive/Officers | Michelle Arbuckle - Central District Trustee - JR | Cleveland (Central West) | |
Executive/Officers | Bre Magee - Southern District Trustee - SR | Mt. Olive (South East) | |
Executive/Officers | Ruth Combest - Southern District Trustee - Int. | Emterprise (South Central) | |
Executive/Officers | Catherine Kemp – Southern District Trustee - JR | Purvis (South West) | |
Executive/Officers | Mary Ann Hess, as Parliamentarian, ex-offcio member | Laurel | |
Executive/Officers | Angela Richburg, IIMC Regional Director, non voting member | Byram | |
Handbook | Lauren Stewart - Chair | ||
Handbook | Madison Williams | Amory | |
Handbook | Lisa Wynn | Maben | |
Handbook | Tiffany Dauzat | Vardaman | |
Hospitality/Promotions | Ruth Combest - Chair | ||
Hospitality/Promotions | Rosaline Torrance | Coffeeville | |
Hospitality/Promotions | Arkamia Hunter | Edwards | |
Hospitality/Promotions | Adrianne Reed | Port Gibson | |
Hospitality/Promotions | Ravin McCoy | Vaiden | |
Hospitality/Promotions | Megan McKenzie | Natchez | |
Hospitality/Promotions | Ebony Gryer | Rolling Fork | |
Hospitality/Promotions | Isom Coleman III | Port Gibson | |
Hospitality/Promotions | Brandi Burdine | Kosciusko | |
Hospitality/Promotions | Maria Burress | Baldwyn | |
Hospitality/Promotions | Catherine Kemp | Purvis | |
IIMC | Angela Richburg - Chairman | Byram | |
IIMC | MaryAnn Hess | Laurel | |
IIMC | Kimberly Vaughn | Crystal Springs | |
Legislative | Lindsey Kellum - Chairman | ||
Legislative | Magan McKenzie | Natchez | |
Legislative | Ruth Combest | Enterprise | |
Legislative | Madison Williams | Amory | |
Legislative | Demarius Evans | Newton | |
Legislative | Jean White | Edwards | |
Legislative | Angela Richburg | Byram | |
Legislative | Jamie Morgan | Amory | |
|
|||
Mentoring/Membership/Retirement | Lauren Stewart - Chairman | ||
Mentoring/Membership/Retirement | Kimberly Johnson | Smithville | |
Mentoring/Membership/Retirement | Dana Burcham | Nettleton | |
Mentoring/Membership/Retirement | Sharon King | Laurel | |
Mentoring/Membership/Retirement | Michelle Arbuckle | Cleveland | |
Mentoring/Membership/Retirement | Katie Harbin | Senatobia | |
Nominating Committee | Suzette Davis Chairman- Immediate Past President | Collins | |
Nominating Committee | ???????????? - Active Past President | ||
Nominating Committee | ????????????? - Active Past President | ||
Nominating Committee | Jamie Morgan - Northern District | Amory | |
Nominating Committee | Penny Spears - Central District | Carthage | |
Nominating Committee | Breyon Magee - Southern District | Mt. Olive | |
Nominating Committee | Paula Tierce - President, ex-offcio, non-voting member | ||
Nominating Committee | Mary Roberts - 1st Vice Pres, ex-offcio, non-voting member | Ridgeland | |
Nominating Committee | Jason Camp - Institute Director, ex-offcio, non-voting member | MSU Ext. Specialist | |
Parliamentarian | Mary Ann Hess | Laurel | |
Scholarship | Breyon Magee, Chairman | ||
Scholarship | Mary Roberts | Guntown | |
Scholarship | Tiffany Dauzat | Vardaman | |
Scholarship | Brandy Smith | Plantersville | |
Scholarship | Kaneila Williams | Yazoo City | |
Scholarship | Frances Johnson | Senatobia | |
Scholarship | Denise Bell | Natchez | |
Silent Auction | Kristal Jones, Chairman | ||
Silent Auction | Lauren Stewart - | Laurel | |
Silent Auction | Alexis Reed | Terry | |
Silent Auction | Jeremy Robbins | New HEbron | |
Silent Auction | Adrianne Reed | Port Gibson | |
Silent Auction | Pamela Wibert | Hazelhurst | |
Silent Auction | Kimberly Johnson | Smithville | |
Silent Auction | Kelsey Smith | Iuka | |
Silent Auction | Trish Miller | Kosciusko | |
Social Media/Website | Jamie Morgan - Chairman | ||
Social Media/Website | Breyon Magee | Mt. Olive | |
Social Media/Website | Katie Harbin | Senatobia | |
Social Media/Website | Penny Spears | Carthage |