Mississippi Municipal Clerks and Collector's Association

Katie Harbin, President
P.O. Box 1020
Senatobia, MS 38668
(662)562-4474

MMCCA Membership Gallery

MMCCA Leadership

President 

Katie Harbin

City Clerk, Senatobia

1st President

Suzette Davis

City Clerk, Collins

2nd President

Paula Tierce

City Clerk, Ridgeland

                                  

Treasurer

Lauren Stewart

Deputy Clerk, Laurel

Secretary

Leslie Thompson

City Clerk, Meadville

 

Northern District Trustees 

North West (Senior)

Arianne "AJ" Linville

Deputy Clerk, Horn Lake

North East (Interm.)

Mary Roberts

City Clerk, Guntown

North Central (Junior)

Jamie Morgan

City Clerk, Amory

Central District Trustees

  

Central Central (Senior)

Jean White

City Clerk, Edwards

Central West (Interm.)

Michelle Arbuckle

Deputy Clerk, Cleveland

Central East (Junior)

Penny Spears

City Clerk, Carthage

Southern District Trustees                    

South West (Senior)

Rosezea Scott

City Clerk, McComb

South Central 

(Intermediate)

Position is Open

South East (Junior)

Breyon Magee

City Clerk, Mt. Olive

 

Immediate Past Presidents

                     

Immediate Past President

Russell Wall

City Clerk, Clinton

Additional Past President

Jo Ann Robbins

City Clerk, Sumrall

 

Program Administration

Mississippi State University

Jason Camp

Extension Specialist

University of Mississippi                    

Callie Everett

Office of Professional Development

Mary W. Leach

Office of Professional Development

 

MMCCA Membership Gallery                                 

Pamela Roy

City Clerk, Abbeville

Melissa Moore

City Clerk, Aberdeen

Debbie Boley

City Clerk, Ackerman

Hilda Smith

City Clerk, Algoma

Jamie Morgan

City Clerk, Amory

 

Ebony Jones

City Clerk, Anguilla

Trina Thompson

City Clerk, Ashland

Nan Nanney

City Clerk, Baldwyn

Mariea Burress

Deputy Clerk, Baldwyn

Kimberly Mason

City Clerk, Bassfield

 

Shanicka Geeston

Deputy Clerk, Bassfield

Susan Berryhill

City Clerk, Batesville

Michael J. Reso

City Clerk, Bay Saint Louis

Vickie Cargile

City Clerk, Bay Springs

Tammy Breland

City Clerk, Beaumont

                  

Lynn Maroon

City Clerk, Belmont

Delores Harris

City Clerk, Belzoni

Stacy Thacker

City Clerk, Biloxi

Amanda Chism

City Clerk, Blue Mountain

Jan Musgrove

City Clerk, Blue Springs

 

 

Sharon Williams

City Clerk, Booneville

Amber Davis

Deputy Clerk, Boonville

Alice Smith

City Clerk, Boyle

Lisa Regan

Deputy Clerk, Boyle

Angela Bean

City Clerk, Brandon

                                                                                                                

Samantha Melancon

City Clerk, Brookhaven

Monica Chandler Sanders

City Clerk, Brooksville

Rita Talford

City Clerk, Bruce

Kimberly Vaughn

City Clerk, Bude

Tracy Roaten

City Clerk, Burnsville

                                                                            

Teresa Strickland

City Clerk, Byhalia

Angela Richburg

City Clerk, Byram

Linda White

Deputy Clerk, Byram

Lindy Thomason

Town Clerk, Caledonia

 

Jenny Hill

City Clerk, Calhoun City

 

                   

Debra Brown

City Clerk, Canton

C.J. Coleman

City Clerk, Carrollton

Penny Spears

City Clerk, Carthage

Verna Gibbs

City Clerk, Cary

Vera Hill

Deputy Clerk, Cary

 

 

     

Kimberly Montgomery

City Clerk, Centreville

Nicole Turnbull

Deputy Clerk, Centreville

Jerrie Love

Deputy Clerk, Centreville

 Ana Felicia Ealy

City Clerk, Charleston

Vanisha Powell

Deputy Clerk, Charleston

 

Cathy Clark

City Clerk, Clarksdale

Michelle Arbuckle

City Clerk, Cleveland

 

Deputy Clerk, Cleveland

Russell Wall

City Clerk, Clinton

Jimmy Baldree

Deputy Clerk, Clinton

 

Felicia Elmore

City Clerk, Coahoma

Rosaline Torrance

Town Clerk, Coffeeville

Suzette Davis

City Clerk, Collins

Renee Thomas

Deputy Clerk, Collins

Maria Temples

City Clerk, Columbia

 

Deliah Vaughn

City Clerk, Columbus

 

Patricia Mitchell

Deputy Clerk, Columbus

Alice Houston

City Clerk, Como

Vickie Roach

City Clerk, Corinth

Beverly Hariston

City Clerk, Crawford

                   

Tiara King

City Clerk, Crenshaw

 

Stephanie Armstead

City Clerk, Crowder

"TL" Leigh Hust

City Clerk, Crystal Springs

Alicia Ragland

Deputy Clerk, Crystal Springs

Jodi Weise

City Clerk, D'lberville

 

Sue Cates

Town Clerk, D'Lo

Tanya Tanner

City Clerk, Decatur

Carol Youngblood

Deputy Clerk, Decatur

Brenda Nelson

City Clerk, DeKalb

Joanna James 

City Clerk, Derma

            

Jeannie Klein

City Clerk, Diamondhead

Tammy Garber

Deputy Clerk, Diamondhead

 Patricia Johnson

City Clerk, Drew

Ursula Perry

City Clerk, Durant

Mitzi Stokes

City Clerk, Ecru

 

Lisa Holcomb

Deputy Clerk, Ecru

Jean White

City Clerk, Edwards

Arkamia Hunter

Deputy Clerk, Edwards

Charma Cook

City Clerk, Ellisville

Ruth Combest

City Clerk, Enterprise

 

Gail Newton

City Clerk, Eupora

 

Jenny Hatcher

Deputy Clerk, Eupora

Tracy Jeter

City Clerk, Falkner

Debora Jackson

City Clerk, Farmington

Deborah Donaldson

City Clerk, Fayette

 

Litricia King

Deputy Clerk, Fayette

Denise Wilson

Deputy Clerk, Fayette

April Dunlap

City Clerk, Flora

Linda Wigley

City Clerk, Florence

Josh Carlisle

City Clerk, Flowood

 

Faye Johnston

City Clerk, Forest

 

Roxanne Cross

Deputy Clerk, Forest

Allean Thomas

City Clerk, Friars Point

Tanita Tate

Deputy Clerk, Friars Point

Ceburn Gray

City Clerk, Fulton

                               

Teresa Montgomery

City Clerk, Gautier

Tricia Thigpen

Deputy Clerk, Gautier

Connie Page

City Clerk, Georgetown

Shalonda Weathersby

City Clerk, Gloster

Tamiko Hamilton

Deputy Clerk, Gloster

   

Tina Payne

City Clerk, Golden

Jamie Hart

City Clerk, Goodman

Amelia Wicks

City Clerk, Greenville

Janice Caswell

Deputy Clerk, Greenville

Linda Osbourne

City Clerk, Greenwood

 

Minnie Roby

Clerk of Council, Greenwood

Linda Osbourne

Deputy Clerk, Greenwood

Barbara Bardley

Deputy Clerk, Greenwood

Lois Freelon

City Clerk, Grenada

Rashida Bell

City Clerk, Gulfport

 

Brittany Thomas

Deputy Clerk, Gulfport

 

Brittany Rodgers

Deputy Clerk, Gulfport

 

Linda Washington

City Clerk, Gunnison

Yriccia Robinson

Deputy Clerk, Gunnison

 

Mary Roberts

City Clerk, Guntown

Amber Rowland

Town Clerk, Hatley

Kermas Eaton

City Clerk, Hattiesburg

Hazel Young

Deputy Clerk, Hattiesburg

Cecilia Jones

Deputy Clerk, Hattiesburg

                                     

Ronda Kennedy 

Clerk of Council,   Hattiesburg

Lisa Luu Jolly

Deputy Clerk of Council, Hattiesburg

 

Pam Wilbert

City Clerk, Hazelhurst

 

Beth Henley

Deputy Clerk, Hazelhurst

 

Teresa A. Harvey

City Clerk, Heidelberg

 

Pamela Pyle

City Clerk, Hernando

Aimee Claire

Deputy Clerk, Hernando

Eva Ward

Deputy Clerk, Hernando

Kim Walker

City Clerk, Hickory

Brandy Huey

City Clerk, Hickory Flat

        

Jeannette Bowdre

City Clerk, Hollandale

Jerrica S. Jones

City Clerk, Holly Springs

Jim Robinson

City Clerk, Horn Lake

Arianne "AJ" Linville

Deputy Clerk, Horn Lake

Julie Valsamis

Deputy Clerk, Horn Lake

 

Lisa Easley

City Clerk, Houston

Kaneilia Williams

City Clerk, Indianola

Patricia Lockett

Town Clerk, Iverness

Barbara Applon

City Clerk, Itta Bena

Iritha Franklin

Deputy Clerk, Itta Bena

    

Emily Dotson

City Clerk, Iuka

Angela Harris

City Clerk, Jackson

Shanekia Mosley Jordan

Deputy Clerk, Jackson

Pamelal Palmer

Deputy Clerk, Jackson

Jean Liston

Deputy Clerk, Jackson

 

 

Ashley Evertt

Deputy Clerk, Jackson

Allice Lattimore

Deputy Clerk, Jackson

Alice Patterson

Deputy Clerk, Jackson

Karen Nelson

Deputy Clerk, Jackson

Sabrina Weston

Deputy Clerk, Jackson

 

 

Pauline Hall

City Clerk, Kilmichael

Mary McClain

Deputy Clerk, Kilmichael

Michelle Quesnot

City Clerk, Kosciusko

Randy Holt

City Clerk, Kossuth

Pamela Luke

City Clerk, Lake

 

Mary Ann Hess

City Clerk, Laurel

Lauren Stewart

Deputy Clerk, Laurel

Kristal Jones

Deputy Clerk, Laurel

Sharon King

Clerk of Court, Laurel

Rex Garretson

City Clerk, Leakesville

  

Brenda Hubbard

City Clerk, Learned

Cynthia Norals

City Clerk, Leland

Willie Mae Forrest

City Clerk, Lexington

Sandra Wall

City Clerk, Liberty

Shawn Felder

Deputy Clerk, Liberty

         

Stacey Dahl

City Clerk, Long Beach

Wanda Hudson

City Clerk, Louisville

Laura Maples

City Clerk, Lucedale

Felicia Wheat-Baskin

City Clerk, Lumberton

Lisa Wynn

City Clerk, Maben

 

Kashiris Nichols

Deputy Clerk, Maben

Cassandra Henry

City Clerk, Macon

Susan Crandall

City Clerk, Madison

Jon Styron

City Clerk, Magee

Tasha Dillon

City Clerk, Magnolia

 

 

Amanda McFerrin

Town Clerk, Mantachie

Shirley Durden

City Clerk, Marion

Kia Gaddis

Deputy Clerk, Marion

Shirley Durden

Deputy Clerk, Marion

Shakera McKay

City Clerk, Marks

 

Patricia Thomas

Deputy  Clerk, Marks

Darnesha Futs

City Clerk, Mayersville

Rosezea Scott

City Clerk, McComb

Latoya Bates

Deputy Clerk, McComb

Shannon T. Cowart

Deputy Clerk, McComb

 

Ashley Williams

City Clerk, Mclain

Leslie Thompson

City Clerk, Meadville

Kathy Brien

City Clerk, Mendenhall

Brandye Latimer

City Clerk, Meridian

Eugene Perry

Deputy Clerk, Meridian

  

Edna Scott Lloyd

City Clerk, Merigold

Rosie Chillis

City Clerk, Metcalfe

Tamara Carter

Deputy Clerk, Metcalfe

Deborah Lea

City Clerk, Monticello

Lakeshia Jones

City Clerk, Moorhead

 

 

Tricia Thigpen

City Clerk, Moss Point

Breyon Magee

City Clerk, Mount Olive

Lisa Cook

City Clerk, Myrtle

Megan Edmonds

City Clerk,Natchez

Rebekah Turner

Deputy Clerk, Natchez

 

 

Dana Burchman

City Clerk, Nettleton

Frankie Roberts

City Clerk, New Albany

Sherry Burns

City  Clerk, New Augusta

Jessica Herring

Deputy Clerk, New Augusta

Terah Riley

City Clerk, New Hebron

 

 

Janie Tutor

City Clerk, New Houlka

Charlene Evans

City Clerk, Newton

Savannah Martin

Deputy Clerk, Newton

Faye Ellis

City Clerk, Noxapater

Rose Ann Reynolds

Deputy Clerk, Noxapater

 

Margaret Suggs

City Clerk, Oakland

Patty Gaston

City Clerk, Ocean Springs

Kim Collins

City Clerk, Okolona

Tena Stewart

City Clerk, Olive Branch

Nancy Walker

Deputy Clerk, Olive Branch

 

Sheryl Jones

Deputy  Clerk, Olive Branch

McKinley Hodges

Deputy Clerk, Olive Branch

Ashley Atkinson

City Clerk, Oxford

Caitlan Carpenter

Deputy Clerk, Oxford

Daphanie Vaughn

Deputy Clerk, Oxford

 

Lesia Chandler

Deputy Clerk, Oxford

Jessi Tolleson

Deputy Clerk, Oxford

C.W. Allen

City Clerk, Pace

James A. Skidmore

City Clerk, Pachuta

Joni Harper

City Clerk, Paden

 

Karen Kennedy

City Clerk, Pascagoula

Carol Goren

Deputy Clerk, Pascagoula

Ron Duckworth

City Clerk, Pass Christian

Dawn Sanders

Deputy Clerk, Pass Christian

Kelly Scouten

City Clerk, Pearl

 

Barbara Harper

City Clerk, Pelahatchie

Melissa Martin

City Clerk, Petal

Nikki Walton

City Clerk, Philadelphia

Kathy Sample

City Clerk, Pickens

Brandy Smith

City Clerk, Plantersville

 

Jerri Barnes

City Clerk, Polkville

Jessica McLevain

City Clerk, Pontotoc

Bonnie Roebuck

City Clerk, Pope

Marnie Ready

City Clerk, Poplarville

Isom Coleman

City Clerk, Port Gibson

 

 

Debra Chambliss

Deputy Clerk, Port Gibson

Candice Gray

Town Clerk, Potts Camp

Missy Jones

City Clerk, Prentiss

Lillie Hays

City Clerk,Puckett

Catherine Kemp

City Clerk, Purvis

 

Coming Soon!

Deputy Clerk, Purvis

Cindy Kirkman

City Clerk, Quitman

Jennifer Brundige

City Clerk, Raymond

Pamela Martin

City Clerk, Renova

Karen Jackson

City Clerk, Richland

 

 

 

Teri Dunn

City Clerk, Richton

Debra Walley

Deputy Clerk, Richton

Paula Tierce

City Clerk, Ridgeland

Ina Byrd

Deputy Clerk, Ridgeland

Jessica Pollard

City Clerk, Rienzi

 

Lisa Mauney

City Clerk, Ripley

Tracy Luna

Deputy Clerk, Ripley

Kathi Watson

Deputy Clerk, Ripley

Malinda Lindsey

City Clerk, Rolling Fork

Katie Alexander

Deputy Clerk, Rolling Fork

 

 

Linda Brisco

Deputy Clerk, Rolling Fork

JaSanda Love

City Clerk, Rosedale

Parsha Ellis

Deputy Clerk, Rosedale

Shalenia Dyer

City Clerk, Roxie

Joyce Walker

City Clerk, Ruleville

 

 

 

Mary Parker

City Clerk, Saltillo

Paula Byrd

City Clerk, Sandersville

Coming Soon!

Deputy Clerk, Sandersville

Angela Edwards

City ClerkSardis

Coming Soon!

City Clerk, Scooba

 

 

 

Michelle Anderson

City Clerk, Sebastopol

Katie Harbine

City Clerk, Senatobia

Francis Johnson

Deputy Clerk, Senatobia

Kizzy Johnson

City Clerk, Shannon

Shay Cummings

Deputy Clerk, Shannon

 

Shay Cummings

Deputy Clerk, Shannon 

Ann Marie Blakes

City Clerk, Shaw

Carmere Scott

City Clerk, Shelby

Amanda Hodge

 Town Clerk, Sherman

Kutrinah Nelson

City Clerk, Shabuta

 

 

Sonya Slaughter

City Clerk, Shuqualak

Kim Lenart

City Clerk, Slate Springs

Mary L. Black

City Clerk, Sledge

Kimberly Johnson

City Clerk, Smithville

Jeanne Sherman

City Clerk, Soso

 

 

Andrea Mullen

City Clerk, Southaven

Alicia Ferguson

Deputy Clerk, Southaven

Ashley Ford

Deputy Clerk, Southaven

Pam Pyle

Deputy Clerk, Southaven

Lesa Hardin

City Clerk, Starkville

 

 

Jameika Smith

Deputy Clerk, Starkville

Mitzi Byrd-Trayloer

City Clerk, State Line

Glynis BAnes

City Clerk, Stonewall

Latunja Lewis

City Clerk, Summit

Toni Clark

City Clerk, Sumner 

 

 

Maggie Piotrowski

Deputy Clerk Sumner

Jo Ann Robbins

City Clerk, Sumrall

Cassie Dement

Deputy Clerk, Sumrall

Yumekia Stovall-Harris

City Clerk, Sunflower

Tyisha Horton

City Clerk, Tchula

 

 

Alexis Reed

City Clerk, Terry

Kim Daily

City Clerk, Tishomingo

Margaret Ratiliff

City Clerk, Toccopola

Beth Garrison

City Clerk, Tremont

Kate Scott Pennock

City Clerk, Tunica

 

 

Kim Hanna

City Clerk, Tupelo

Missy Shelton

Deputy Clerk, Tupelo

Alma Harris

City Clerk, Tutwiler

Lori Hawn

Town Clerk, Tylertown

Tammy Ferguson

City Clerk, Union

 

Lisa Morris

City Clerk, Utica

Miranda Roberson

City Clerk, Vaiden

Tiffany Ann Dauzat

City Clerk,Vardaman

Camille Lipsey

City Clerk, Verona

 

Coming Soon!

City Clerk, Vicksburg

 

 

John Carroll, Sr.

Deputy Clerk, Vicksburg

Deborah Nickson

Deputy Clerk, Vicksburg

Tasha Jordan

Deputy Clerk, Vicksburg

Kathy P. Gordon

City Clerk, Walls

Dana Hopkins

City Clerk, Walnut

 

Nekki Stiles

Town Clerk, Walnut Grove

Vivian Snyder

City Clerk, Water Valley

James M. Lagasse

City Clerk, Waveland

Tammy Fayard

Deputy Clerk, Waveland

Dwayne Rawson

City Clerk, Waynesboro

 

 

Angela Hester

City Clerk, Wesson

Johnette Cook

City Clerk, Wiggins

Monica Turner

City Clerk, Winona

Joyce Scott

City Clerk, Winstonville

Reta Laney

City Clerk, Woodland

 

Delaine Adams

City Clerk, Woodville

John Carroll

City Clerk, Yazoo City

Liladdreya Thompson

Deputy Clerk, Yazoo City

Alisha Dixon

Deputy Clerk, Yazoo City